Operational management

Dragintra offers tailor made Fleet & Mobility management solutions based on the following services: external fleet management, mobility budget management, CO² reduction program…
Read More…

Purchasing support

The Dragintra Fleet & Process Scan (developed in-house) generates an overview of well-founded and realistic process enhancement and cost cutting options. As an external party Dragintra…
Read More…

Fleet Pack® software

Originating from a company focused on professional solutions for Fleet and Mobility management, this user friendly web based application is the ideal tool for the proactive and online management of your vehicle fleet…
Read More…

Fleet Academy
 

Dragintra offers multiple standardised training programs for fleet managers and drivers. Besides these training programs Dragintra also offers the possiblity to follow customized…
Read More…

General information

This privacy policy applies to all data that Dragintra bvba (hereinafter referred to as “Dragintra” or “we”/ “us”/ “our”) collects from its customers and other visitors to its websites.

Dragintra

The primary services of Dragintra include, among others, the management of vehicle fleets and mobility. These activities do not take place via the websites, but through separate, secured environments.

This privacy policy provides information about the processing of personal data on our websites. Through our websites, visitors are able to register for the downloading of whitepapers, to subscribe to newsletters, to sign up for participation in seminars and/or to request information about meetings.

Dragintra acts as the data controller according to the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). Our contact details are as follows:

Dragintra bvba
Selstbaan 21
2950 Kapellen, Belgium
Tel.: +32 (0)3 660 700
E-mail: info@dragintra.com

Processing of personal data

Dragintra attaches great importance to the privacy of its customers and the visitors to its websites and therefore complies with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other privacy legislation and regulations. The personal data of business relations, customers and visitors are handled and protected with the greatest care.

This privacy policy describes which personal data we process for each service, and for which purposes.

Visiting the websites

Dragintra makes use of cookies on the websites. The cookies we use contain no personal data and are stored anonymously. More information about the type of cookies we use can be found in the Cookie Statement on our website.

Information about meetings / participation in seminars

If a visitor requests information about meetings, courses or participation in seminars, we process the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Position
  • Company name
  • E-mail address
  • Company address (optional)
  • Telephone number (optional)

The above-mentioned data is only processed in order to provide the requested information, and/or to register you for participation in a seminar. In addition, Dragintra uses this data to communicate with you. The specified e-mail address can also be used for sending digital newsletters (see under 3).

Digital newsletters

We only process your e-mail address for sending out one or more of our digital newsletters. We send out the newsletter to keep you informed about interesting news regarding our products and/or services and/or news from third parties.

If you no longer wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe using the link provided in the newsletter. In addition, you can always unsubscribe by means of an e-mail to privacy@dragintra.com. If you no longer want us to use your e-mail address, your request will be processed by Dragintra within five working days. It could therefore happen that you still receive a few messages after you have unsubscribed.

Downloading whitepapers

If a whitepaper is downloaded from the Dragintra websites, we process the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Position
  • Company name
  • E-mail address

This data is processed in order to provide you with the whitepaper. In addition, we will request your permission to send information that is related to the subject of the downloaded whitepaper to the specified e-mail address. You can withdraw this permission at any time by sending an e-mail to info@dragintra.com.

How long do we retain your data?

We do not retain your personal data any longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed. If you enter data on our website for one of the purposes stated above, we will retain your data until you indicate that you no longer wish to make use of our service(s) by sending an e-mail to info@dragintra.com.

Is your personal data safe?

In order to protect your personal data against unauthorised access or disclosure, and to ensure that your personal data is as accurate as possible, Dragintra has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures. These include:

  • An internal authorisation process for our employees;
  • An internal procedure for handling data leaks;
  • Making a daily backup of our database; and
  • The use of an encrypted connection to our servers.

Who has access to your personal data?

Dragintra does not provide your personal data to third parties without your consent, unless we are required to do so by law or on the basis of a court ruling.

For some of our services, we make use of third parties who act as data processors for personal data under the responsibility of Dragintra. In some cases, these may be service providers for the provision of marketing activities. We only rely on data processors who offer adequate guarantees with regard to the security of your personal data. We will conclude data processing agreements with these third parties, in which clear agreements are outlined with regard to the security of your personal data.

Is your personal data processed outside the EEA?

We will not provide your personal data to organisations that are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA). If this should change, we will inform you accordingly via the privacy policy.

What are your rights?

You always have the right to view the personal data that we process about you at reasonable intervals. After viewing it, you can ask us to have it corrected or deleted. In addition, you can have the processing of your personal data blocked. If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you can withdraw this consent at any time.

To exercise your rights, please contact us via privacy@dragintra.com.

Complaints?

If you believe that the processing of your personal data is not legitimate, you can submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority (DPA), which supervises compliance with the privacy legislation and regulations. More information about submitting a complaint to the DPA can be found on the website www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be (www.dataprotectionauthority.be).

Questions?

We attach great importance to your opinion. If you have questions and/or remarks about the manner in which Dragintra handles your data, or if you want to view your personal data, please contact us via privacy@dragintra.com.

This privacy policy can be changed at any time. You will always find the most up-to-date version of the privacy policy on the www.dragintra.com website.

This privacy policy was last changed on 3 April 2018.

 
© 1999-2018 Dragintra bvba   |   All rights reserved  |   Privacy Policy